Alumni attendees are listed by their start year in the Schreiber Lab

1981

Sarah Kelly
Conrad Santini

1982

Hal Meyers

1983

Mark Goulet
Tarek Sammakia

1984

Laura Kiessling
Michael Klimas
David Smith
Chuck Stankovic

1985

Robert Standaert
Ted Suh
John Ragan

1986

Soroosh Shambayati
John Porco

1987

Kurtis MacFerrin
Dan Elbaum

1988

Neville Anthony
Louis Plamondon
Michael Rosen
Frank Schoenen

1989

Amy Adams
Donna Johnson Gressler
Yasushi Morita
Alethea Tabor

1990

Mark Albers
Rakesh Karmacharya
Eugene Koh
Stephen Michnick
Marc Snapper
Jack Taunton
Hongtao Yu

1991

David Alberg
James Chen
Deb Hung
Tetsuo Miwa
Dan Yang

1992

Eric Brown
Sibo Feng
Gregory Weiss

1993

Alexis Borisy
Tarun Kapoor
Curtis Keith
Joseph Schoepfer

1994

Peter Beal
Andrew Combs
Stephen Liberles
Ben Miller
Robert Williams

1995

Mike Foley
HoJeong Kwon
Jim Morken
Matthew Shair
Derek Tan
Jianxin (Jason) Yang

1996

Paul Clemons
Takashi Owa
Randall Peterson
Darby Schmidt
Scott Sternson
Jeffrey Tong

1997

Christina Grozinger
Stephen Haggarty
Jing Huang
Paul Nghiem
Bridget Wagner

1998

John Athanasopoulos
Bimal Desai
John Tallarico
Angela Koehler
Ohyun Kwon
Gavin MacBeath
Lucy Perez
John Tallarico

1999

Helen Blackwell
Martin Burke
Rebecca Butcher
Julia Haggarty
Paul Hergenrother
Mary Kay Pflum
David Spring
Jen Vance

2000

David Barnes-Seeman
Brad Bernstein
Alykhan Shamji

 

2001

Chuo Chen
Xiaodong Li
Sirinya Matchacheep
Glenn Micalizio
Seung Bum Park
John Rearick
Stanley Shaw

2002

Peter Andreana
Annaliese Franz
Lisa Marcaurelle
Ethan Perlstein
Alexander Taylor
Arturo Vegas

2003

Jay Bradner
Hiroki Oguri
Arvind Ramanathan

2004

Josh Bittker

2005

Alexis Borisy
Naoya Kumagai
Christine Malinowski
Kenji Nakamaru
David Spiegel
Weiping Tang
Xiang Wang
Damian Young

2006

Alison (Stewart) Munroe
Thomas Nielsen

2007

Shrikanta Chattopadhyay
Eamon Comer
Siva Dandapani
Jacob Hecksher-Sørensen
Stefan Kubicek
Giovanni Muncipinto
Daniela Pizzirani
Qiu Wang

2008

Danny Chou
Masaaki Hirano
Josh Paulk
Yikai Wang

2009

Drew Adams
Mingji Dai
Cindy Hon
Frances Neville
Partha Nag
Giannina Schaefer

2010

Daisuke Ito
Jason Law
Amedeo Vetere
Cheng Zhong

2011

Zarko Boskovic
Sixun Chen
Amit Choudhary
Matthias Leiendecker
Max Majireck
Stephen Scully
Mathias Wawer

2012

Leslie Aldrich
Nobu Kato
Meredith Kuo
Micah Maetani
Michelle Stewart
Vasanthi Viswanathan

2013

Enrique Garcia-Rivera
Elizaveta Leshchiner
Bennett Meier
Shawn Nelson Jr.
Steven Poynter
Matthew Rees
Sebastian Stark
Shingo Yamasaki

2014

Denise Field
Christopher Gerry
Sina Haftchenary
Bruce Hua
Elaine Oberlick
Tanaz Sharifnia

2015

Jake Eaton
Shubhroz Gill
Anneke Kramm
Meredith Leffler
Eric Minikel
Marshall Morningstar
Matthew Ryan
Victor Rusu
Sonia Vallabh
Oscar Verho
Jochen Zoller

2016

Bruno Melillo
Emily Ricq
Masahiko Yoshimura

Colleagues & Family

Louise Barreda
Harvey Berger
Jon Clardy
Renée & Jeff Crackel
Dan Kahne
Yoshito Kishi
Joanne Kotz
David Liu
Andy Myers
Mimi Packman
Matthew Shair
Steve Tregay